• No Sales Taxes
  • Free No-Hassle Returns
  • All Products 100% Guaranteed
  • Fast Free Shipping On All Orders

M-F 9-10 EST Hablamos Español
Orders placed before 5 PM EST ship the same day FREE SHIPPING on all orders Details

Bergamot Bergaptene Free Essential Oil (citrus bergamia) 0.5 fl. Oz

Brand: Aura Cacia
Item # CAC1012
Regular Price: $14.99Our Price: $12.29
Free Shipping Included for all US addresses and territories
Bioflavonoid Complex 100 Tablets
Regular Price: $13.50
Our Price: $9.90
See Details
Bergamot Oil 1 oz
Regular Price: $14.99
Our Price: $11.54
See Details
Bergamot Pure Essential Oil 0.5 oz
Regular Price: $14.25
Our Price: $10.79
See Details
Bergamot Bergaptene Free Essential Oil (citrus bergamia) 0.5 fl. Oz
Bergamot Bergaptene Free Essential Oil (citrus bergamia) 0.5 fl. OzBergamot Bergaptene Free Essential Oil (citrus bergamia) 0.5 fl. OzBergamot Bergaptene Free Essential Oil (citrus bergamia) 0.5 fl. OzBergamot Bergaptene Free Essential Oil (citrus bergamia) 0.5 fl. Oz

Description
Ingredients
Dosage
Precautions
Product Q & A
MFG # 191105
UPC # 051381911058
Official Website: http://www.auracacia.com

Botanical Name: Citrus bergamia

Common Name: Bergamot BF (Bergaptene-Free).

Benefits: Uplifting‚ Normalizing‚ Confidence-building.

Original from Italy. Essential oil is obtained by cold expression of the peels (pericarp) of unripe fruits. This is distilled to remove the furocoumarins.



These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). These products are not meant to diagnose‚ treat or cure any disease or medical condition. Please consult your doctor before starting any exercise or nutritional supplement program or before using these or any product during pregnancy or if you have a serious medical condition.



Citrus bergamia (bergamot) bergaptene-free oil



Dilute properly.
Suggested Uses: Cologne: 1/2 C. vodka‚ 12 drops bergamot BF‚ 12 drops neroli‚ 30 drops lemon‚ 4 drops rosemary‚ 2 tbsps water. Brighten Your Mood: Waft open bottle under nose.



Keep out of reach of children. For external use only. Dilute properly. Avoid use in the sun. The constituent bergaptene has been removed from Bergamot BF‚ making the oil safer to use in skin care products when there is exposure to ultraviolet light. There is still potential for reaction in sensitive individuals‚ however.



Bergamot Bergaptene Free Essential Oil citrus bergamia 0.5 fl. Oz
$12.29

We don't share or sell your information. EVER.
Read our privacy policy.

PureFormulas stands behind the
authenticity of everything we sell.

PureFormulas has made it our mission to
provide you with an outstanding selection
of health and beauty products at highly
competitive prices.

Read our guarantee

Domestic orders placed by 5 PM Eastern
Time will be packed and shipped
the same day, pending verification of billing
information and the shipping method
selected. Orders containing out-of-stock
items or refrigerated items will be
processed as quickly as possible, but
won't necessarily be shipped out the same day.

Excludes all orders placed during
weekends and on major US holidays
(Memorial Day, Independence Day, Labor
Day, Thanksgiving Day, Christmas Day
and New Years Day).

Read our shipping policy