• No Sales Taxes
  • Free No-Hassle Returns
  • All Products 100% Guaranteed
  • Fast Free Shipping On All Orders

M-F 9-10 EST Hablamos Español
Orders placed before 5 PM EST ship the same day FREE SHIPPING on all orders Details

Cassia Bark Essential Oil (cinnamomum cassia) 0.5 fl. oz

Brand: Aura Cacia
Item # CAC1016
Regular Price: $7.49Our Price: $6.14
Free Shipping Included for all US addresses and territories
Cinnamon Cassia Pure Essential Oil 0.5 oz
Regular Price: $7.08
Our Price: $5.36
See Details
Cinnamon Cassia Oil 1 oz
Regular Price: $7.99
Our Price: $6.15
See Details
Cassia Bark Essential Oil (cinnamomum cassia) 0.5 fl. oz
Cassia Bark Essential Oil (cinnamomum cassia) 0.5 fl. ozCassia Bark Essential Oil (cinnamomum cassia) 0.5 fl. ozCassia Bark Essential Oil (cinnamomum cassia) 0.5 fl. ozCassia Bark Essential Oil (cinnamomum cassia) 0.5 fl. oz

Description
Ingredients
Dosage
Precautions
Product Q & A
MFG # 191110
UPC # 051381911102
Official Website: http://www.auracacia.com

Original from China. Essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the bark fragments.

Botanical Name: Cinnamomum aromaticum.

Common Name: Cassia (Cinnamon) Bark.

Benefits: Euphoric‚ energizing‚ warming.



These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). These products are not meant to diagnose‚ treat or cure any disease or medical condition. Please consult your doctor before starting any exercise or nutritional supplement program or before using these or any product during pregnancy or if you have a serious medical condition.



Cinnamomum aromaticum (cinnamon) bark oil



Dilute properly.
Suggested Uses: Emotional Comfort: 10 drops cassia bark in a lamp ring diffuser. Room Refresher: Add 2 drops cassia bark to a cotton ball and drop in vacuum bag.



If pregnant‚ suffering from any medical condition‚ or taking medication‚ consult a health care practitioner before use. Dilute properly. May irritate skin. Not for internal use. Keep out of reach of children.



Cassia Bark Essential Oil cinnamomum cassia 0.5 fl. oz
$6.14

We don't share or sell your information. EVER.
Read our privacy policy.

PureFormulas stands behind the
authenticity of everything we sell.

PureFormulas has made it our mission to
provide you with an outstanding selection
of health and beauty products at highly
competitive prices.

Read our guarantee

Domestic orders placed by 5 PM Eastern
Time will be packed and shipped
the same day, pending verification of billing
information and the shipping method
selected. Orders containing out-of-stock
items or refrigerated items will be
processed as quickly as possible, but
won't necessarily be shipped out the same day.

Excludes all orders placed during
weekends and on major US holidays
(Memorial Day, Independence Day, Labor
Day, Thanksgiving Day, Christmas Day
and New Years Day).

Read our shipping policy