• No Sales Taxes
  • Free No-Hassle Returns
  • All Products 100% Guaranteed
  • Fast Free Shipping On All Orders

M-F 9-10 EST Hablamos Español
Orders placed before 5 PM EST ship the same day FREE SHIPPING on all orders Details

Citronella Java Essential Oil 0.5 fl. oz

Brand: Aura Cacia
Item # CAC1025
Regular Price: $3.80Our Price: $3.12
Free Shipping Included for all US addresses and territories
Citronella Oil 1 oz
Regular Price: $5.99
Our Price: $3.84
See Details
Citronella Java Essential Oil 0.5 fl. oz
Citronella Java Essential Oil 0.5 fl. ozCitronella Java Essential Oil 0.5 fl. ozCitronella Java Essential Oil 0.5 fl. ozCitronella Java Essential Oil 0.5 fl. oz

Description
Ingredients
Dosage
Precautions
Product Q & A
MFG # 191112
UPC # 051381911126
Official Website: http://www.auracacia.com

With its powerful lemon-like aroma‚ citronella is a familiar component in outdoor sprays. Astringent and cleansing‚ citronella is also useful for oily‚ blemished skin and large pores. It can be irritating‚ so be sure to dilute properly.

Botanical Name: Cymbopogon winterianus

Common Name: Citronella "Java-Type"

Benefits: Purifying‚ Vitalizing

Original from Indonesia. Essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the fresh‚ partially dried grass.



These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). These products are not meant to diagnose‚ treat or cure any disease or medical condition. Please consult your doctor before starting any exercise or nutritional supplement program or before using these or any product during pregnancy or if you have a serious medical condition.



Cymbopogon winterianus (citronella) oil



Dilute properly.
Suggested Uses: Awaken senses: 3 drops citronella‚ 3 drops rosemary‚ 12 drops grapefruit‚ 1 oz. water in a mister.



If pregnant‚ suffering from any medical condition‚ or taking medication‚ consult a health care practitioner before use. Dilute properly. May irritate skin. Not for internal use. Keep out of reach of children.



Citronella Java Essential Oil 0.5 fl. oz
$3.12

We don't share or sell your information. EVER.
Read our privacy policy.

PureFormulas stands behind the
authenticity of everything we sell.

PureFormulas has made it our mission to
provide you with an outstanding selection
of health and beauty products at highly
competitive prices.

Read our guarantee

Domestic orders placed by 5 PM Eastern
Time will be packed and shipped
the same day, pending verification of billing
information and the shipping method
selected. Orders containing out-of-stock
items or refrigerated items will be
processed as quickly as possible, but
won't necessarily be shipped out the same day.

Excludes all orders placed during
weekends and on major US holidays
(Memorial Day, Independence Day, Labor
Day, Thanksgiving Day, Christmas Day
and New Years Day).

Read our shipping policy