• No Sales Taxes
  • Free No-Hassle Returns
  • All Products 100% Guaranteed
  • Fast Free Shipping On All Orders

M-F 9-10 EST Hablamos Español
Orders placed before 5 PM EST ship the same day FREE SHIPPING on all orders Details

Eucalyptus Essential Oil (e. globulus) 0.5 fl. oz

Brand: Aura Cacia
Item # CAC1045
Regular Price: $5.99Our Price: $4.92
Free Shipping Included for all US addresses and territories
Eucalyptus Oil 1 oz
Regular Price: $5.99
Our Price: $3.84
See Details
Eucalyptus Essential Oil (e. globulus) 0.5 fl. oz
Eucalyptus Essential Oil (e. globulus) 0.5 fl. ozEucalyptus Essential Oil (e. globulus) 0.5 fl. ozEucalyptus Essential Oil (e. globulus) 0.5 fl. ozEucalyptus Essential Oil (e. globulus) 0.5 fl. oz

Description
Ingredients
Dosage
Precautions
Product Q & A
MFG # 191116
UPC # 051381911164
Official Website: http://www.auracacia.com

Distilled from the leaves of the tree‚ eucalyptus oil has a fresh‚ penetrating scent and is a common ingredient in salves and cold-care products. Combine with lavandin for a therapeutic chest rub. A diffusion of eucalyptus purifies the atmosphere and clears negative energy.

Botanical Name: Eucalyptus globulus

Common Name: Eucalyptus‚ Globulus

Benefits: Purifying‚ Invigorating‚ Cooling.

Original from China. Essential oil is obtained by stem distillation of the leaves of the mature trees.



These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). These products are not meant to diagnose‚ treat or cure any disease or medical condition. Please consult your doctor before starting any exercise or nutritional supplement program or before using these or any product during pregnancy or if you have a serious medical condition.



Eucalyptus globulus (eucalyptus) oil



Dilute properly.



If pregnant‚ suffering from a medical condition‚ or taking medication‚ consult a health care practitioner before use. Dilute properly. May irritate the skin. Not for internal use. Keep out of reach of children.



Eucalyptus Essential Oil (e. globulus) 0.5 fl. oz
$4.92
5 Stars based on 2 Review(s)
Denham Springs, LA
5/5 Stars
I would recommend this item to a friend.

Great Value
April 4, 2014
The scent is so wonderful and you can't beat this price! I will be ordering again.

Clearwater, NE
5/5 Stars
I would recommend this item to a friend.

Love this product!!
March 5, 2014
I love Aura Cacia oils!! This was a life saver when my family was sick this last month. I also use it in spray air fresheners. Can't be without this. I just bought their 2 oz. bottle!



We don't share or sell your information. EVER.
Read our privacy policy.

PureFormulas stands behind the
authenticity of everything we sell.

PureFormulas has made it our mission to
provide you with an outstanding selection
of health and beauty products at highly
competitive prices.

Read our guarantee

Domestic orders placed by 5 PM Eastern
Time will be packed and shipped
the same day, pending verification of billing
information and the shipping method
selected. Orders containing out-of-stock
items or refrigerated items will be
processed as quickly as possible, but
won't necessarily be shipped out the same day.

Excludes all orders placed during
weekends and on major US holidays
(Memorial Day, Independence Day, Labor
Day, Thanksgiving Day, Christmas Day
and New Years Day).

Read our shipping policy