• No Sales Taxes
  • Free No-Hassle Returns
  • All Products 100% Guaranteed
  • Fast Free Shipping On All Orders

M-F 9-10 EST Hablamos Español
Orders placed before 5 PM EST ship the same day FREE SHIPPING on all orders Details

Extra Ylang Ylang Essential Oil (cananga odorata) 0.5 fl. oz

Brand: Aura Cacia
Item # CAC1052
Regular Price: $17.40Our Price: $14.27
Free Shipping Included for all US addresses and territories
Extra Ylang Ylang Essential Oil (cananga odorata) 0.5 fl. oz
Extra Ylang Ylang Essential Oil (cananga odorata) 0.5 fl. ozExtra Ylang Ylang Essential Oil (cananga odorata) 0.5 fl. ozExtra Ylang Ylang Essential Oil (cananga odorata) 0.5 fl. ozExtra Ylang Ylang Essential Oil (cananga odorata) 0.5 fl. oz

Description
Ingredients
Dosage
Precautions
Product Q & A
MFG # 191194
UPC # 051381911942
Official Website: http://www.auracacia.com

“Extra” grade (the highest quality) ylang ylang has an intense floral aroma that is prized in perfumes. The powerful scent nourishes and encourages the spirit. Dab a single drop on pulse points for an alluring perfume.

Botanical Name: Cananga odorata

Common Name: Ylang Ylang Extra

Benefits: Romantic‚ Alluring‚ Exotic

Original from Comoro Islands/ Madagascar. Essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the blossoms. A single distillation is interrupted at four different times to produce four grades of oils-grade extra‚ 1‚ 2‚ 3.



These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). These products are not meant to diagnose‚ treat or cure any disease or medical condition. Please consult your doctor before starting any exercise or nutritional supplement program or before using these or any product during pregnancy or if you have a serious medical condition.



Cananga odorata (ylang ylang) oil



Dilute properly.



If pregnant‚ suffering from a medical condition‚ or taking medication‚ consult a health care practitioner before use. Dilute properly. May irritate the skin. Not for internal use. Keep out of reach of children.



Extra Ylang Ylang Essential Oil cananga odorata 0.5 fl. oz
$14.27

We don't share or sell your information. EVER.
Read our privacy policy.

PureFormulas stands behind the
authenticity of everything we sell.

PureFormulas has made it our mission to
provide you with an outstanding selection
of health and beauty products at highly
competitive prices.

Read our guarantee

Domestic orders placed by 5 PM Eastern
Time will be packed and shipped
the same day, pending verification of billing
information and the shipping method
selected. Orders containing out-of-stock
items or refrigerated items will be
processed as quickly as possible, but
won't necessarily be shipped out the same day.

Excludes all orders placed during
weekends and on major US holidays
(Memorial Day, Independence Day, Labor
Day, Thanksgiving Day, Christmas Day
and New Years Day).

Read our shipping policy