Myrtle Essential Oil (myrtus communis) 0.5 fl. oz
Item # CAC1105
Regular Price: $11.43Our Price: $9.72
Free Shipping Included for all US addresses and territories
Product Q & A
|MFG # 191291|
UPC # 51381912918
Official Website: http://www.auracacia.com
Myrtle has a sweet, penetrating scent. The oil is used in skin care applications to alleviate oily skin and enlarged pores. It helps cleanse the emotions and release addictive behaviors.
Botanical name: Myrtus communis
Common Name: Myrtle
Benefits: Relaxing, Harmonizing
Original from Morocco. Essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the fresh leaves.
These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). These products are not meant to diagnose, treat or cure any disease or medical condition. Please consult your doctor before starting any exercise or nutritional supplement program or before using these or any product during pregnancy or if you have a serious medical condition.
|Myrtus communis (myrtle) oil|
|If pregnant, nursing, suffering from any medical condition, or taking medication, consult a health care practitioner before use. Avoid eyes and mucous membranes. May irritate skin. Not for internal use. Keep out of reach of children.|
Overall Rating for Myrtle Essential Oil (myrtus communis) 0.5 fl. oz