• No Sales Taxes
  • Free No-Hassle Returns
  • All Products 100% Guaranteed
  • Fast Free Shipping On All Orders

M-F 9-10 EST Hablamos Español
Orders placed before 5 PM EST ship the same day FREE SHIPPING on all orders Details

Organic Hawthorn Berries 1 lb (453.6 Grams)

Item # STB1058
Regular Price: $13.75Our Price: $11.28
Free Shipping Included for all US addresses and territories
Organic Hawthorn Berries 1 lb (453.6 Grams)
Organic Hawthorn Berries 1 lb (453.6 Grams)Organic Hawthorn Berries 1 lb (453.6 Grams)Organic Hawthorn Berries 1 lb (453.6 Grams)Organic Hawthorn Berries 1 lb (453.6 Grams)Organic Hawthorn Berries 1 lb (453.6 Grams)Organic Hawthorn Berries 1 lb (453.6 Grams)Organic Hawthorn Berries 1 lb (453.6 Grams)Organic Hawthorn Berries 1 lb (453.6 Grams)Organic Hawthorn Berries 1 lb (453.6 Grams)Organic Hawthorn Berries 1 lb (453.6 Grams)Organic Hawthorn Berries 1 lb (453.6 Grams)Organic Hawthorn Berries 1 lb (453.6 Grams)

Description
Ingredients
Dosage
Precautions
Product Q & A
MFG # 209349-01
UPC # 767963024336
Official Website: http://www.starwest-botanicals.com

Common Names: May flower‚ quickthorn‚ whitehorn.
Botanical Name: Crataegus laevigata.
Origin: Croatia.



These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). These products are not meant to diagnose‚ treat or cure any disease or medical condition. Please consult your doctor before starting any exercise or nutritional supplement program or before using these or any product during pregnancy or if you have a serious medical condition.



Crataegus laeviata.



Use as directed by a healthcare professional.



Please Note: This product has been dried and is not soft and chewable.



Organic Hawthorn Berries 1 lb (453.6 Grams)
$11.28
1 Stars based on 1 Review(s)
Midwest
1/5 Stars

Hardly Edible
November 1, 2013
Organic Hawthorn Whole Berries are dry berries and very hard and as such cannot be chewed. I put some in my coffee grinder to create hawthorne berry powder. While some did produce powder, but they also broke my grinder. I then soaked some in water overnight to soften them, and that did work, but what I discovered inside each berry is a stone seed that is hard as a rock and large for a small berry. There was not much more I could do to use these berries so they were all discarded.
Pros:
Not much.
Cons:
Not edible.



We don't share or sell your information. EVER.
Read our privacy policy.

PureFormulas stands behind the
authenticity of everything we sell.

PureFormulas has made it our mission to
provide you with an outstanding selection
of health and beauty products at highly
competitive prices.

Read our guarantee

Domestic orders placed by 5 PM Eastern
Time will be packed and shipped
the same day, pending verification of billing
information and the shipping method
selected. Orders containing out-of-stock
items or refrigerated items will be
processed as quickly as possible, but
won't necessarily be shipped out the same day.

Excludes all orders placed during
weekends and on major US holidays
(Memorial Day, Independence Day, Labor
Day, Thanksgiving Day, Christmas Day
and New Years Day).

Read our shipping policy