Rose Otto Essential Oil (rosa damascena) 0.125 fl. oz
Item # CAC1188
Regular Price: $79.99Our Price: $67.99
Free Shipping Included for all US addresses and territories
Product Q & A
|MFG # 191211|
UPC # 51381912116
Official Website: http://www.auracacia.com
An intense, immensely rich, floral oil. Rose otto is one of the oldest and best known of all the essential oils. It's used in all types of perfumes to lend beauty and depth to the aroma. A drop or two in a massage, facial or bath oil creates a luxurious, soothing experience. The oil is also used in skin creams, powders and lotions.
Botanical name: Rosa damascena
Common Name: Rose Otto
Benefits: Romantic, Creative, Gently Cheering
Original from Bulgaria. Essential oil is obtained by a two-stage steam distillation of the whole flowers. The initial stage producing decant or first oil, then redistilling the water to obtain the second oil.
These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). These products are not meant to diagnose, treat or cure any disease or medical condition. Please consult your doctor before starting any exercise or nutritional supplement program or before using these or any product during pregnancy or if you have a serious medical condition.
|Rosa damascena (rose) oil|
|Keep out of reach of children. For external use only. Dilute properly. Avoid if pregnant.|
Overall Rating for Rose Otto Essential Oil (rosa damascena) 0.125 fl. oz