• No Sales Taxes
  • Free No-Hassle Returns
  • All Products 100% Guaranteed
  • Fast Free Shipping On All Orders

M-F 9-10 EST Hablamos Español
Orders placed before 5 PM EST ship the same day FREE SHIPPING on all orders Details

Sweet Basil Essential Oil (ocimum basilcum) 0.5 fl. oz

Brand: Aura Cacia
Item # CAC1209
Regular Price: $11.59Our Price: $9.50
Free Shipping Included for all US addresses and territories
Holy Basil Liquid Extract 4 fl. oz (118.3 ml)
Regular Price: $28.50
Our Price: $14.54
See Details
Basil Oil 1 oz
Regular Price: $12.99
Our Price: $10.00
See Details
Sweet Basil Essential Oil (ocimum basilcum) 0.5 fl. oz
Sweet Basil Essential Oil (ocimum basilcum) 0.5 fl. ozSweet Basil Essential Oil (ocimum basilcum) 0.5 fl. ozSweet Basil Essential Oil (ocimum basilcum) 0.5 fl. ozSweet Basil Essential Oil (ocimum basilcum) 0.5 fl. oz

Description
Ingredients
Dosage
Precautions
Product Q & A
MFG # 191104
UPC # 051381911041
Official Website: http://www.auracacia.com

Spicy and herbaceous‚ basil provides an emotional lift and mental inspiration. Try diffusing to dispel after-lunch lethargy. Basil is thought to be native to Asia and Africa‚ but many culinary forms are now grown throughout the world.

Botanical name: Ocimum basilicum

Common Name: Basil‚ Sweet

Benefits: Clarifying‚ Uplifting‚ Energizing‚ Strengthening‚ Refreshing

Original from Egypt. Essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the leaves and flowering tops.



These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). These products are not meant to diagnose‚ treat or cure any disease or medical condition. Please consult your doctor before starting any exercise or nutritional supplement program or before using these or any product during pregnancy or if you have a serious medical condition.



Ocimum basilicum (sweet basil) oil



Dilute properly.
Suggested Uses: Clarifying Mist: 4 drops sweet basil‚ 7 drops peppermint‚ 7 drops lemon‚ 1 oz. water in a mister. Pure Spirit: 5 drops of each basil and frankincense in a candle lamp diffuser.



Keep out of reach of children. For external use only. Dilute properly; skin irritant. Avoid if pregnant.



Sweet Basil Essential Oil ocimum basilcum 0.5 fl. oz
$9.50

We don't share or sell your information. EVER.
Read our privacy policy.

PureFormulas stands behind the
authenticity of everything we sell.

PureFormulas has made it our mission to
provide you with an outstanding selection
of health and beauty products at highly
competitive prices.

Read our guarantee

Domestic orders placed by 5 PM Eastern
Time will be packed and shipped
the same day, pending verification of billing
information and the shipping method
selected. Orders containing out-of-stock
items or refrigerated items will be
processed as quickly as possible, but
won't necessarily be shipped out the same day.

Excludes all orders placed during
weekends and on major US holidays
(Memorial Day, Independence Day, Labor
Day, Thanksgiving Day, Christmas Day
and New Years Day).

Read our shipping policy