• No Sales Taxes
  • Free No-Hassle Returns
  • All Products 100% Guaranteed
  • Fast Free Shipping On All Orders

M-F 9-10 EST Hablamos Español
Orders placed before 5 PM EST ship the same day FREE SHIPPING on all orders Details

Texas Cedarwood Essential Oil (juniperus mexicana scheide) 0.5 fl. oz

Brand: Aura Cacia
Item # CAC1221
Regular Price: $3.95Our Price: $3.24
Free Shipping Included for all US addresses and territories
Cedarwood Pure Essential Oil 0.5 oz
Regular Price: $3.75
Our Price: $2.84
See Details
Texas Cedarwood Essential Oil (juniperus mexicana scheide) 0.5 fl. oz
Texas Cedarwood Essential Oil (juniperus mexicana scheide) 0.5 fl. ozTexas Cedarwood Essential Oil (juniperus mexicana scheide) 0.5 fl. ozTexas Cedarwood Essential Oil (juniperus mexicana scheide) 0.5 fl. ozTexas Cedarwood Essential Oil (juniperus mexicana scheide) 0.5 fl. oz

Description
Ingredients
Dosage
Precautions
Product Q & A
MFG # 191108
UPC # 051381911089
Official Website: http://www.auracacia.com

Distilled from oil-rich heartwood‚ Texas cedarwood has similar properties to sandalwood at a fraction of the cost. The oil helps focus thoughts and stabilize the emotions. Mix several drops with citronella and grapefruit for a refreshing patio spray. (Texas cedarwood contains a natural substance that can form crystals in the oil. If this happens‚ warm the bottle slightly until the crystals dissolve.)

Botanical name: Juniperus mexicana

Common Name: Cedarwood‚ Texas

Benefits: Harmonizing‚ Relaxing‚ Anxiety Reducing

Original from United States. Essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of dry‚ trunk and limbs.



These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). These products are not meant to diagnose‚ treat or cure any disease or medical condition. Please consult your doctor before starting any exercise or nutritional supplement program or before using these or any product during pregnancy or if you have a serious medical condition.



Juniperus mexicana (Texas cedarwood) oil



Dilute properly.
Suggested Uses: Scalp Toner: 6 drops cedarwood‚ 6 drops sandalwood‚ 6 drops sweet orange‚ 1/2 oz. witch hazel extract‚ 1/2 oz. water.



Keep out of reach of children. For external use only. Dilute properly. Avoid if pregnant.



Texas Cedarwood Essential Oil (juniperus mexicana scheide) 0.5 fl. oz
$3.24
4 Stars based on 3 Review(s)
Wisconsin
3/5 Stars

Good Quality
February 2, 2014
This is excellent quality, just not a scent I cared for. It has a woody smell, as expected and which I like, but to me it smells more like dirt. I thought it might be better once mixed with the Shea butter I use for making lotion but it didn't. My husband didn't care for it either. Good quality, just not my thing.

Phoenix, AZ
5/5 Stars
I would recommend this item to a friend.

Excellent Scent
January 31, 2014
Smells just like the inside of a log cabin. I'm a fan.

Philadelphia, PA
4/5 Stars

Texas Cedarwood Essential Oil
May 21, 2013
Texas Cedarwood Essential Oil is much better suited for non-scent based uses. It's woody but not quite what I expect from cedar oil. It's not a bad scent and it does mix with other spice and woodsy scents for use in an oil burner but not to my preference when it comes to cedar.



We don't share or sell your information. EVER.
Read our privacy policy.

PureFormulas stands behind the
authenticity of everything we sell.

PureFormulas has made it our mission to
provide you with an outstanding selection
of health and beauty products at highly
competitive prices.

Read our guarantee

Domestic orders placed by 5 PM Eastern
Time will be packed and shipped
the same day, pending verification of billing
information and the shipping method
selected. Orders containing out-of-stock
items or refrigerated items will be
processed as quickly as possible, but
won't necessarily be shipped out the same day.

Excludes all orders placed during
weekends and on major US holidays
(Memorial Day, Independence Day, Labor
Day, Thanksgiving Day, Christmas Day
and New Years Day).

Read our shipping policy